• 1909/10
  • Rnd1 (a) Patna Doon Athletic..3-2
    Rnd2 (h) Kilmarnock Rugby X1…1-0,1-2 (First game abandoned)
  • 1910/11
  • Rnd1 (h) Ayr Fort..4-1
    Rnd2 (h) Annbank Thistle..1-0
    Rnd3 (a) Springside Thistle..1-2
  • 1911/12
  • Rnd1 (a) Dunaskin Lads..1-1, 1-1, 2-2, 1-2 (3rd replay at Craigbank, 4th replay at Patna)
  • 1912/13
  • Rnd1 (h) St Jospephs Hibernians..5-1 (Kilmarnock FA)
    Rnd2 (h) Kilwinning Eglington..1-0
    Rnd3 (a) Saltcoats Victoria..0-3
  • 1913/14
  • Rnd1 (a) Mossblown Strollers..0-1
  • 1914/15
  • Rnd1 (a) Glenbuck Cherrypickers..0-0,1-1,0-0,0-2 (3rd and 4th replay played at Muirkirk)
  • 1915/16
  • Rnd1 (h) Glenburn Rovers..3-0
    Rnd2 (a) Cronberry Eglington..3-2
    Rnd3 (h) Irvine Meadow X1..1-0
    Rnd4 BYE
    Rnd5 (a) Ardeer Thistle..1-2
  • Did not take part due to WW1 in seasons 1916/17, 1917/18, 1918/19.
  • 1919/20
    Rnd1 (a) Dunaskin Lads..3-2
    Rnd2 (h) Cronberry Eglington..1-3
    1920/21
    Rnd1 (h) Craigbank..11-0
    Rnd2 (h) Springside Thistle..0-0,2-0
    Rnd3 (a) Glenbuck Cherrypickers..1-2
  • 1921/22
  • Rnd1 (h) Tongue Row..2-1
    Rnd2 (h) Dunaskin Lads..4-2 (Game played at Prestwick due to Beechwood being shut due to SJFA ban)
    Rnd3 (a) St Andrews YMS..1-0 (Game played at Palmerston Park, Dumfries)
    Rnd4 (h) Dundee Walton..5-1
    Rnd5 BYE
    Rnd6 (h) Old Kilpatrick..1-1,1-1,4-2 (2nd replay at Johnstone)
    Rnd7 (h) St Rochs..1-3
  • 1922/23
  • Rnd1 (a) Cumnock Juniors..3-3,1-1,0-1 (2nd replay at New Cumnock)
  • 1923/24
  • Rnd1 (a) Springside Thistle..7-1
    Rnd2 (h) Dumbarton Harp..4-1
    Rnd3 (h) Douglas Water Thistle..4-1
    Rnd4 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose..3-1
    Rnd5 (a) Edinburgh Emmet..2-1
    Rnd6 (h) Banknock..1-0 (Stirling FA)
    Rnd7 (h) Stanley Juniors..5-2 (Perth FA)
    Semi (n) Baillieston..0-1 (Played at Love Street)
  • 1924/25
  • Rnd1 (a) Ardeer Thistle..1-2
  • 1925/26
  • Rnd1 (a) Saltcoats Victoria..0-4
  • 1926/27
  • Rnd1 (a) Galston Juniors..0-1
  • 1927/28
  • Rnd1 (h) Irvine London Midland Scottish..3-2
    Rnd2 (a) Rankinston..2-0
    Rnd3 (a) Burnbank..0-2
  • 1928/29
  • Talbot closed down for financial reasons
  • 1929/30
  • Rnd1 (h) Annbank Primrose..3-0
    Rnd2 (h) Cumnock Juniors..0-1
  • 1930/31
  • Rnd1 (h) Lugar Boswell..3-1
    Rnd2 (h) Ardeer Thistle..1-1,3-3,3-2 (2nd replay at Lugar)
    Rnd3 (h) Bedlay Juniors..4-1
    Rnd4 BYE
    Rnd5 (a) Dunipace Juniors..3-5
  • 1931/32
  • Rnd1 (a) Lugar Boswell..3-2
    Rnd2 BYE
    Rnd3 (a) Blantyre Celtic..0-3
  • 1932/33
  • Rnd1 (a) Dalry Thistle..2-2,2-1
    Rnd2 (h) Kello Rovers..0-1
  • 1933/34
  • Rnd1 (a) Ardrossan Winton Rovers..2-2,2-3
  • 1934/35
  • Rnd1 (h) Ardeer Recreation..0-2
  • 1935/36
  • Rnd1 (h) Irvine Meadow…0-0,1-1,0-1
  • 1936/37
  • Rnd1 (h) Kilwinning Rangers…1-1,0-2
  • 1937/38
  • Rnd1 (a) Largs Thistle…4-2
    Rnd2 (a) Clydebank Juniors…2-2,0-1 (2nd replay had 4000 crowd)
  • 1938/39
  • Rnd1 (a) Renfrew Juniors…0-4
  • 1939/40
  • Rnd1 (a) Johnstone Juniors..5-1
    Rnd2 (a) Douglasdale..2-1
    Rnd3 (a) Cumnock Juniors..4-4,2-1
    Rnd4 (h) Aberdeen East End..3-3,4-7
  • 1940/1945 Closed down due to WW2
  • 1945/46
  • Rnd1 (h) Whitletts Victoria..2-3
  • 1946/47
  • Rnd1 (h) Troon Juniors..9-0
    Rnd2 (a) Darvel Juniors..0-1
  • 1947/48
  • Rnd1 (a) Newarthill Hearts..3-0
    Rnd2 (h) Largs Thistle..2-2,2-2,0-1
  • 1948/49
  • Rnd1 (a) Kilwinning Rangers..1-0
    Rnd2 (h) Glenafton Athletic..3-1
    Rnd3 (h) Darvel Juniors..2-1
    Rnd4 (a) Arniston Rangers..2-2,2-1
    Rnd5 (a) Dundee Stobswell..2-1
    Rnd6 (a) Hall Russell Company..4-1
    SEMI (n) Newtongrange Star..1-1,2-0 (Both matches Shawfield)
    FINAL (n) Petershill..3-2 (Hampden)
  • 1949/50
  • Rnd1 (h) Vale of Clyde..5-3
    Rnd2 (a) Bellshill Athletic..1-1,3-2
    Rnd3 (h) Irvine Meadow..0-3
  • 1950/51
  • Rnd1 (h) Thorniwood United..2-1
    Rnd2 (h) Dalry Thistle..2-4
  • 1951/52
  • Rnd1 (h) Cleland Juniors..5-1
    Rnd2 (h) Glenafton Athletic..1-1, 4-1,2-1 (Glenafton won protest)
    Rnd3 (a) Blantyre Celtic..2-1
    Rnd4 (a) Kilbirnie Ladeside..1-5
  • 1952/53
  • Rnd1 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..5-4
    Rnd2 (a) Renfrew Juniors..2-0
    Rnd3 (h) Thorniewood United..2-2,1-1,4-3
    Rnd4 (h) Kilbirnie Ladeside..2-0
    Rnd5 (a) Crossgates Primrose..2-2,1-4
  • 1953/54
  • Rnd1 (a) Baillieston..1-4
  • 1954/55
  • Rnd1 (h) Dunoon Athletic..5-2
    Rnd2 (h) Duntocher Hibernians..1-4
  • 1955/56
  • Rnd1 (a) Stonehouse Violet..2-1
    Rnd2 (h) Bridgeton Waverley..0-2
  • 1956/57
  • Rnd1 (a) Rutherglen Glencairn..1-3
  • 1957/58
  • Rnd1 (h) Cambuslang Rangers..1-1,0-2
  • 1958/59
  • Rnd1 (h) Ardrossan Winton Rovers..2-2,2-4
  • 1959/60
  • Rnd1 (a) Pollok..4-6
  • 1960/61
  • Rnd1 (a) Glenafton athletic..1-6
  • 1961/62
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (a) Clackmannan..2-6
  • 1962/63
  • Rnd1 (h) Blairgowrie..1-3
  • 1963/64
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..2-4
  • 1964/65
  • Rnd1 (h) West Calder United..2-3
  • 1965/66
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) Beith Juniors..2-2,1-4
  • 1966/67
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (a) Dunoon Athletic..2-0
    Rnd3 (h) Darvel Juniors..2-2,0-1
  • 1967/68
  • Rnd1 (h) Bellshill Athletic..2-4
  • 1968/69
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) Baillieston..0-4
  • 1969/70
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) St Rochs..1-2
  • 1970/71
  • Rnd1 (h) Whitburn..0-3
  • 1971/72
  • Rnd1 (a) Yoker Athletic..1-2
  • 1972/73
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) West Calder..1-1,3-3,2-1
    Rnd3 (a) Bankfoot Athletic..3-0
    Rnd4 (a) Baillieston..2-3
  • 1973/74
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) Yoker Athletic..2-3
  • 1974/75
  • Rnd1 (h) Lanark United..4-1
    Rnd2 (h) Greenock..5-1
    Rnd3 (h) Kirrie Thistle..4-1
    Rnd4 (h) Kilbirnie Ladeside..1-2
  • 1975/76
  • Rnd1 (h) Arbroath Victoria..7-5
    Rnd2 (a) Balbeggie..4-0
    Rnd3 (h) Sauchie..5-1
    Rnd4 (a) Yoker Athletic..3-1
    Rnd5 (a) Cumnock Juniors..1-2
  • 1976/77
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (a) Kello Rovers..6-4
    Rnd3 (a) Fauldhouse United..2-2,2-2,5-2
    Rnd4 (a) Tranent..3-4,1-4 (First game protested)
  • 1977/78
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (h) Wishaw Juniors..8-3
    Rnd3 (h) Duntocher Hibernians..1-2
  • 1978/79
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (a) Maryhill..3-3,2-2,3-3,1-2
  • 1979/80
  • Rnd1 BYE
    Rnd2 (a) Buchanhaven Hearts..5-0
    Rnd3 (h) Lochee United..2-4
  • 1980/81
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Formantine United…W/O
    Rnd3 (h) Lochee United…2-0
    Rnd4 (a) Lugar Boswell…4-2
    Rnd5 (h) Benburb…0-1
  • 1981/82
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Dundee North End…2-0
    Rnd3 (a) Armadale Thistle…1-2
  • 1982/83
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Ormiston primrose…3-2
    Rnd3 (h) Forfar West End…4-0
    Rnd4 (a) Newtongrange Star…2-2,2-1
    Rnd5 (a) Kilbirnie Ladeside…3-3,3-0
    Rnd6 (a) Halbeath…2-1
    Semi (n) Bo’ness United…0-1 (Rugby Park)
  • 1983/84
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Penicuik Athletic…4-2
    Rnd3 (a) Lochee United…3-1
    Rnd4 (h) Irvine Victoria…4-1
    Rnd5 (a) Whitburn…3-0
    Rnd6 (h) Banks O’ Dee…3-0
    Semi (n) Baillieston…1-4 (Rugby Park)
  • 1984/85
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Ardeer Thistle…4-0
    Rnd3 (h) Forfar Albion…1-0
    Rnd4 (h) Muirkirk Juniors…4-0
    Rnd5 (a) Pollok…1-1,0-4
  • 1985/86
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Renfrew…4-2
    Rnd3 (a) Newtongrange Star…2-1
    Rnd4 (h) Shettleston…5-0
    Rnd5 (a) Glenrothes
    Rnd6 (h) Irvine Meadow…1-1,0-0,4-1
    Semi (n) Kilbirnie Ladeside…1-0 (Somerset Park)
    Final (n) Pollok…3-2 (Hampden Park)
  • 1986/87
  • Rnd1 (a) New Elgin…8-0
    Rnd2 (h) Larkhall Thistle…1-0
    Rnd3 (h) Stoneyburn…4-0
    Rnd4 (a) Neilston…4-1
    Rnd5 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…4-0
    Rnd6 (h) Tranent…2-1
    Semi (n) Irvine Meadow…2-1 (Rugby Park)
    Final (n) Kilbirnie Ladeside…1-1,1-0 (Rugby Park)
  • 1987/88
  • Rnd1 (a) Glasgow perthshire…1-0
    Rnd2 (n) Montrose Roselea…5-2 (Links Park)
    Rnd3 (a) Halbeath…6-0
    Rnd4 (h) Jeanfield Swifts…3-0
    Rnd5 (a) Cambuslang Rangers…2-0
    Rnd6 (a) Arthurlie…1-0
    Semi (n) Whitburn…1-1,2-1 (Rugby Park)
    Final (n) Petershill…1-0 (Rugby Park)
  • 1988/89
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Irvine Victoria…1-1,1-1,3-1
    Rnd3 (a) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…0-0,5-0
    Rnd4 (h) Arniston Rangers…8-2
    Rnd5 (h) Linlithgow Rose…1-2
  • 1989/90
  • Rnd1 (h) Balbeggie…1-0
    Rnd2 (h) Banks O’ Dee…7-2
    Rnd3 (h) Shotts Bon Accord…5-1
    Rnd4 (a) Cumbernauld…1-0
    Rnd5 (a) Hill O’Beath Hawthorns…0-3
  • 1990/91
  • Rnd1 (h) Coupar Angus…5-0
    Rnd2 (h) Annbank United…5-1
    Rnd3 (h) Ormiston Primrose…3-2
    Rnd4 (h) Neilston…7-1
    Rnd5 (a) Forth Wanderers…3-1
    Rnd6 (h) Dunipace…0-0,0-0,2-1
    Semi (n) Arthurlie…3-1 (Rugby Park)
    Final (n) Newtongrange Star…1-0 (Brockville)
  • 1991/92
  • Rnd1 (h) Bathgate Thistle…7-0
    Rnd2 (a) Lesmahagow…5-3
    Rnd3 (a) Dundee North End…5-1
    Rnd4 (a) Fauldhouse United…0-0,1-0
    Rnd5 (a) Armadale Thistle…3-1
    Rnd6 (a) Hill O’ Beath Hawthorn…0-0,5-0
    Semi (n) Whitburn…1-0 (Fir Park)
    Final (n) Glenafton Athletic…4-0 (Firhill)
  • 1992/93
  • Rnd1 (h) Muirkirk Juniors…2-2,3-0
    Rnd2 (h) Jeanfield Swifts…4-1
    Rnd3 (a) FC Stoneywood…3-3,5-2
    Rnd4 (h) Vale of Clyde…4-1
    Rnd5 (a) Broughty Athletic…2-1
    Rnd6 (a) Petershill…3-1
    Semi (n) Tayport…0-3 (Firhill)
  • 1993/94
  • Rnd1 (h) Formartine United…6-0
    Rnd2 (a) Dundee St Josephs…0-1
  • 1994/95
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Deveronside…10-0
    Rnd3 (h) Cumnock Juniors…3-1
    Rnd4 (a) Ashfield…0-2
  • 1995/96
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Ardeer Thistle…2-0
    Rnd3 (a) East Kilbride Thistle…2-0
    Rnd4 (a) Irvine Victoria…1-1,5-0
    Rnd5 (h) Glenrothes 0-0,1-1 (6-5 on Penalties)
    Rnd6 (h) Glenafton Athletic…1-1,2-0
    Semi (n) Tayport…0-2 (Fir Park)
  • 1996/97
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Kilwinning Rangers…1-0
    Rnd3 (h) Forfar West End…5-0
    Rnd4 (h) Newtongrange Star…2-1
    Rnd5 (a) Tranent…1-0
    Rnd6 (h) Blantyre Victoria…0-3
  • 1997/98
  • Rnd1 (h) Yoker Athletic…6-1
    Rnd2 (h) Buchanhaven Hearts…6-1
    Rnd3 (h) Troon…3-2
    Rnd4 (h) Glenafton Athletic…2-1
    Rnd5 (a) Neilston…0-1
  • 1998/99
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Dalry Thistle…2-1
    Rnd3 (h) Cambuslang Rangers…0-0,1-0
    Rnd4 (a) Glasgow Perthshire…5-0
    Rnd5 (a) Hill O’Beath Hawthorns…2-0
    Rnd6 (a) Kilwinning Rangers…1-1,0-1
  • 1999/00
  • Rnd1 (a) Dalry Thistle…4-0
    Rnd2 (a) Vale of Clyde…1-1,2-0
    Rnd3 (a) Glenrothes…1-2
  • 2000/01
  • Rnd1 (h) Bathgate Thistle…6-2
    Rnd2 (h) Lugar Boswell…2-2,2-1
    Rnd3 (a) Lochee Harp…3-2
    Rnd4 (h) Longside…3-0
    Rnd5 (a) Maryhill…3-2
    Rnd6 (h) Ardeer Thistle…2-2,1-0
    Semi (n) Renfrew…0-1 (Love Street)
  • 2001/02
  • Rnd1 (h) Edinburgh United…3-0
    Rnd2 (a) Portgordon United…3-0
    Rnd3 (a) Ashfield…0-0,4-1
    Rnd4 (a) Banks O’Dee…1-1,3-0
    Rnd5 (a) Oakley United…3-3,5-3
    Rnd6 (a) Glenafton Athletic…2-1
    Semi (n) Kilwinning Rangers…4-1 (Rugby Park)
    Final (n) Linlithgow Rose…0-1 (Firhill)
  • 2002/03
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Cruden Bay….4-2
    Rnd3 (a) Linlithgow Rose…1-6
  • 2003/04
  • Rnd1 (h) Kinnoull…5-1
    Rnd2 (h) Sauchie…0-1
  • 2004/05
  • Rnd1 (h) New Elgin…2-0
    Rnd2 (h) Benburb…2-2,3-2
    Rnd3 (h) Bo’ness United…1-1,1-1 (lost 4-3 on penalties)
  • 2005/06
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Dundee Violet…1-1,1-1 (won 4-3 on penalties)
    Rnd3 (h) Forth Wanderers…7-0
    Rnd4 (a) Glasgow Perthshire…4-0
    Rnd5 (a) Fauldhouse United…4-0
    Rnd6 (a) Bo’ness United…w/o
    Semi (n) Tayport…2-1 (AET) (Firhill)
    Final (n) Bathgate Thistle…2-1 (Rugby Park)
  • 2006/07
  • Rnd1 (a) Dyce Juniors…5-0
    Rnd2 (a) Shettleston…3-0
    Rnd3 (h) Newmains United…3-0
    Rnd4 (h) Lochee United…3-3,0-0 (lost 4-3 on penalties)
  • 2007/08
  • Rnd1 (h) Burghead Thistle…7-0
    Rnd2 (a) Maryhill…6-1
    Rnd3 (h) Sunnybank…4-2
    Rnd4 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose…1-0
    Rnd5 (a) Neilston…2-0
    Rnd6 (a) Cumnock Juniors…1-1,1-1 (lost 4-2 on penalties)
  • 2008/09
  • Rnd1 (h) Nairn St Ninians…13-1
    Rnd2 (h) Fauldhouse United…2-1
    Rnd3 (a) Bo’ness United…1-1,3-1
    Rnd4 (h) Dundee Violet…9-0
    Rnd5 (h) Beith Juniors…3-1
    Rnd6 (a) Arthurlie…1-1,3-1
    Semi (a) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…0-0
    Semi (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…1-0
    Final (n) Clydebank…2-1 (Rugby Park)
  • 2009/10
  • Rnd1 (a) New Elgin…4-0
    Rnd2 (h) Stonehaven…3-0
    Rnd3 (a) Girvan…4-1
    Rnd4 (h) Dundee Violet…5-1
    Rnd5 (h) Clydebank…0-1
  • 2010/11
  • Rnd1 (h) Kirkcaldy YM…4-1
    Rnd2 (a) Dundonald Bluebell…5-0
    Rnd3 (a) Linlithgow Rose…2-2,2-1
    Rnd4 (a) Cumnock Juniors…3-0
    Rnd5 (h) Sauchie Juniors…4-1
    Rnd6 (a) Irvine Meadow…3-1
    Semi (h) Bo’ness United…2-0
    Semi (a) Bo’ness United…3-1
    Final (n) Musselburgh…2-1 (AET) Rugby Park
  • 2011/12
  • Rnd1 (a) Edinburgh United…8-0
    Rnd2 (a) Rob Roy…2-0
    Rnd3 (h) Penicuik…6-0
    Rnd4 (a) Musselburgh…3-1
    Rnd5 (h) St Roch’s…5-0
    Rnd6 (h) Bo’ness United…2-0
    Semi (a) Bonnyrigg Rose…1-1
    Semi (h) Bonnyrigg Rose…0-0 (Talbot 6-5 penalties)
    Final (n) Shotts Bon Accord…1-2 (Almondvale)
  • 2012/13
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Dalkieth Thistle…6-1
    Rnd3 (a) Newtongrange Star…1-0
    Rnd4 (h) Petershill…7-0
    Rnd5 (a) Lochee United…3-1
    Rnd6 (a) Kelty Hearts…4-0
    Semi (h) Rutherglen Glencairn…1-1
    Semi (a) Rutherglen Glencairn…1-0
    Final (n) Linlithgow Rose…(Almondvale)
  • 2013/14
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (h) Broxburn Athletic…7-1
    Rnd3 (a) Bo’ness United……0-1
  • 2014/15
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Banks O’Dee…6-0
    Rnd3 (a) Irvine Meadow…4-0
    Rnd4 (a) Port Glasgow…4-0
    Rnd5 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose… 1-1 (a) 2-1
    Rnd6 (a) Shettleston…4-1
    Semi (a) Hurlford United… 3-1
    Semi (h) Hurlford United…2-1
    Final (n) Mussleburgh Athletic…2-1 (Rugby Park)
  • 2015/16
  • Rnd1 Bye
    Rnd2 (a) Tranent…2-0
    Rnd3 (a) Kinnoull…8-2
    Rnd4 (h) Cumnock Juniors…3-0
    Rnd5 (a) Carnoustie Panmure…3-2
    Rnd6 (a) Hurlford United…0-2
  • 2016/17
  • 2017/18
  • Rnd1 Bye
  • Rnd2 (h) Forres Thistle 8-0
  • Rnd3 (a) Hill O’Beath Hawthorn 2-0
  • Rnd4 (a) Cumnock Juniors 5-1
  • Rnd5 (h) Pollok 4-1
  • Rnd6 (a) Carnoustie Panmure 2-0
  • Semi 1st Leg Lochee United 0-1
  • Semi 2nd Leg Lochee Unted 2-0
  • Final Hurlford United 3-2 Rugby Park