SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP WINNERS (11)
2014/15 Talbot 2 Musselburgh 1 (Hyslop, Pope) Rugby Park
2012/13 Talbot 1 Linlithgow Rose 0 (Gormley) Braidwood Livingston
2010/11 Talbot 2 Mussleburgh 1 (AET) (McCann, Young) Rugby Park
2008/09 Talbot 2 Clydebank 1 (McIlroy, Davidson) Rugby Park
2005/06 Talbot 2 Bathgate Thistle 1 (Mallen, Boyle) Rugby Park
1991/92 Talbot 4 Glenafton Athletic 0 (Mills 3, Frew) Firhill Park
1990/91 Talbot 1 Newtongrange Star 0 (McCulloch) Brockville Park
1987/88 Talbot 1 Petershill 0 (McDonald) Rugby Park
1986/87 Talbot 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 (McCool) Rugby Park
(After 1-1 draw at Rugby Park. (Chisholm the scorer)
1985/86 Talbot 3 Pollok 2 (McDonald 2, O’Donnell) Hampden Park
1948/49 Talbot 3 Petershill 2 (Galloway 2, McKie)

SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP RUNNERS UP (2)

2001/02 Talbot 0 Linlithgow Rose 1 Firhill Park
2011/12 Talbot 1 Shott Bon Accord 2 Almondvale Stadium

WEST OF SCOTLAND CUP (12)

2015/16 Talbot 2 Hurlford United 0 (G.Wilson, Shankland) Newlandsfield
2013/14 Talbot 2 Troon FC 0 (Wilson 2) Newlandsfield
1988/89 Talbot 1 Shotts Bon Accord 0 (Mills) Newlandsfield
1987/88 Talbot 2 Annbank United 1 (Rattray, Dickson) Rugby Park
1985/86 Talbot 3 Rutherglen Glencairn 2 (O’Donnell 2, McMillan) Meadow Park
1984/85 Talbot 3 Glenafton Athletic 2 (O’Donnell,Ferguson,Withers) Townhead Park
1983/84 Talbot 3 Cumnock Juniors 2 (Ferguson 2, Paterson) Townhead Park
1981/82 Talbot 3 Rutherglen Glencairn 0 (Lannon 2, Goudie) Meadow Park
1980/81 Talbot 1 Cumnock Juniors 0 (Gray) Meadow Park (After 1-1 draw)
1979/80 Talbot 2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 (Gray, Rattray) Newlandsfield Park
1978/79 Talbot 4 Cumnock Juniors 0 (Gray 2, McMillan 2)
1947/48 Talbot 1 Blantyre Celtic 0 (Ducey) Archoile Park Ardeer (After 2-2 draw)

AYRSHIRE CUP (13)

2011/12 Talbot 5 Troon Juniors 1 (Pope 3, Milliken, McCann) Portland Park Troon
2010/11 Talbot 4 Irvine Meadow 0 (Slavin 2, Boyle, McCann) Beechwood Park
2004/05 Talbot 5 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 (Rosebank)
1996/97 Talbot 2 Kilwinning Rangers 1
1995/96 Talbot 3 Cumnock Juniors 1
1993/94 Talbot 2 Irvine Meadow 0
1987/88 Talbot 3 Beith Juniors 1 (O’Donnell 2, Paterson) Townhead Park
1982/83 Talbot 2 Cumnock Juniors 2 AET. 6-5 pens (Ferguson 2) Somerset Park
1981/82 Talbot 2 Cumnock Juniors 0 (Stewart, Goudie) Loch Park (after 1-1 draw)
1979/80 Talbot 4 Irvine Victoria 0 (Gray 2, Alexander, McMillan) Blair Park
1978/79 Talbot 2 Largs Thistle 1 (Rattray 2) Dam Park
1955/56 Talbot 3 Irvine Meadow 0 (Moffat 2, Robertson)
1938/39 Talbot 7 Cumnock Juniors 1 (Dalling 2, Gilfillan, Robertson 2,Goudie,Galloway)
(Rugby Park after a 2-2 draw)
1919/20 Talbot 3 Irvine Meadow 1 (Nisbet 3) Rugby Park

AYRSHIRE LEAGUE CUP (10)

2011/12 Talbot 3 Irvine Meadow 0 (Spence 2, Young) Bellsdale Park[/b]
2010/11 Talbot 1 Irvine Meadow 1 6-5 on pens (Slavin) Bellsdale Park[/b]
2007/08 Talbot 2 Irvine Meadow 1 (Somerset park)
2006/07 Talbot 2 Cumnock 1 (Somerset park)
2002/03 Talbot 3 Irvine Meadow 1
1997/98 Talbot 2 Beith Juniors 1
1992/93 Talbot 1 Irvine Meadow 1 4-3 pens
1990/91 Talbot 2 Beith Juniors 1
1989/90 Talbot 1 Irvine Meadow 1 5-3 pens
1977/78 Talbot 3 Irvine Meadow 2 (Rattray 2, Goudie) Dam Park

EVENING TIMES CUP (3)

2015/16 Talbot 5 Renfrew 2 (Love 2, Shankland, Young, Hyslop) Newlandsield
2013/14 Talbot 7 Neilston Juniors 1 (Wilson 3, McCann 3, Milliken) Newlandsfield
2012/13 Talbot 3 Hurlford United 0 (Montgomery 2, OG) Newlandsfield

WESTERN SCOTTISH PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONS (4)

2005/06, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15

AYRSHIRE DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS (11)

1977/78, 1978/79, 1979/80, 1985/86, 1986/87, 1987/88, 1989/90, 1990/91, 1991,92, 1994/95, 1996/97

WESTERN LEAGUE SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONS (4)

1939/40, 1947/48, 1954/55, 1956/57

SOUTH AYRSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS (1)

1919/20


DEFUNCT CUPS SINCE 1968

AYRSHIRE DISTRICT CUP

1996/97 Talbot 4 Cumnock Juniors 0
1991/92 Talbot 1 Saltcoats Victoria 0
1988/89 Talbot 3 Dalry Thistle 2
1984/85 Talbot 4 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 (Ferguson2, McCulloch, O’Donnell) Meadow Park
1982/83 Talbot 1 Irvine Meadow 0 (Hitchell) Meadow Park
1980/81 Talbot 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 (Gray) Meadow Park

AYRSHIRE SUPER CUP

1999/00 Talbot 3 Kilwinning Rangers 2 (Kilwinning)
1998/99 Talbot 3 Glenafton Athletic 0 (Lugar)
1994/95 Talbot 2 Darvel Juniors 1 (Cumnock)
1993/94 Talbot 1 Maybole Juniors 0 (Auchinleck)
1992/93 Talbot 4 Annbank United 0 (Annbank)

EAST AYRSHIRE CUP

2001/02 Talbot 5 Darvel Juniors 0 (New Cumnock)
1999/00 Talbot 2 Lugar Boswell 0 (Cumnock)
1998/99 Talbot 3 Lugar Boswell 0 (Cumnock)
1996/97 Talbot 6 Lugar Boswell 0 (Auchinleck)

CUMNOCK & DOON VALLEY CUP

1994/95 Talbot 2 Cumnock Juniors 0
1993/94 Talbot 5 Muirkirk Juniors 0
1992/93 Talbot 2 Cumnock Juniors 2 4-3 pens
1990/91 Talbot 4 Cumnock Juniors 0

NATIONAL DRYBOROUGH CUP

1986/87 Talbot 3 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 (Paterson2, Dickson) Central Park Whitburn


DEFUNCT CUPS BEFORE 1968

VERNON TROPHY

1954/55 Talbot 2 Glenafton Athletic 1 (Stevenson, Millar) Townhead Park

WESTERN LEAGUE CUP

1949/50 Talbot 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0 (McKie) Townhead park
1947/48 Talbot 3 Muirkirkirk Juniors 2 (McKie 2, Ducey) Townhead Park

IRVINE DISTRICT CUP

1947/48 Talbot 2 Kello Rovers 1 (Fraser, Goldie) Townhead Park (after 2-2 draw)

MOORE TROPHY

1947/48 Talbot 3 Neilston Juniors 1 (Goldie, Fraser, Finnan) Blair Park Hurlford

AYRSHIRE CONSOLATION CUP

1930/31 Talbot 2 Ardeer Thistle 1 (o.g, Ross) Rugby park

IRVINE HERALD CUP

1930/31 Talbot 5 Kello Rovers 1 (Babbington 3, Dick, Murray) Townhead Park
1929/30 Talbot 4 Benquhat Heatherbell 1 (McCall 2, Babbington, McAvey) Beresford Park (after protest)

BUTE HOSPITAL CUP

1931/32 Talbot 3 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0 (scorers unknown) New Station park

AYR & DISTRICT CUP

1931/32 Talbot 2 Glenafton Athletic 1 (Dick 2) New Station Park (After 2-2 draw)
1930/31 Talbot 2 Cumnock Juniors 1 (Burns 2) Rosebank Park
1912/13 Talbot 2 Patna Doon Athletic 1 (Shirkie 2) Beresford park
1911/12 Talbot 2 Glenbuck Cherrypickers 0 (Goldie, Quinn) Furnace Park, Muirkirk

COYLTON CUP

1926/27 Talbot 3 Lugar Boswell 1 (Scobie, Ward, Telfer) Somerset Park
1922/23 Talbot 1 Ayr Fort 0 (Kane) Beresford Park (After 2-2 draw)

MAUCHLINE & DISTRICT CUP

1920/21 Talbot 2 Muirkirk Athletic 0 (Anderson, Young) Rosebank Park
1911/12 Talbot 4 Rankinston Mountaineers 0 (McGinn 2, Goldie 2) New Station Park

CUMNOCK & DISTRICT CUP

1911/12 Talbot 6 Kello Rovers 1 (Quinn 2, Goldie 2, Keegans 2) New Station Park

KILMARNOCK SHIELD

1913/14 Talbot 1 Cumnock Juniors 0 (Nisbet) Rosebank Park