Talbot players who turned Senior

BOYLE. John (F..11/12 Airdrie United)
BLACK. Scott ( GK .. 09/10 Queens Park 11)
CROSS. William ( F.. 52/54 St Mirren 4)
DOOLAN. Kris ( F .. 09/ Partick Thistle)
FERRIE. Bernard ( M .. 76/79 Queen of the South 63 (11) )
GARDINER. Douglas ( M.. 46/51 Luton Town 121 (1) )
GIBSON. Alexander ( D..59/69 Notts County 347 (10) )
GILLIES. David ( F..06/07 Stenhousemuir 1 )
GILLIES. David ( F.. 07/08 Airdrie United 16 (1) )
GILMOUR. Neil ( M.. 04/05 Ayr United  (4)
GORMLEY. David ( F..14/15 Clyde )
HAINING. Robert ( F.. 64/65 Ayr United 6 (1) )
HEATHERINGTON. Kevin ( D ..94/96 Queen of the South 27 (1) )
HOY. Derek ( GK ..92/93 Queen of the South 28 )
HYSLOP. Paul ( M..05/07 Ayr United 29 (2) )
MILLAR. David ( F..51/52 Partick Thistle 2 (1) )
MASTERTON. Steven (M..11/12 Alloa Athletic)
MILLIGAN. Michael ( D..70/73 Queen of the South 11 )
McMILLAN. William ( D..76/79 Queen of the South 15 )
McNAUGHTON. John ( F.. 59/60 Stirling Albion 2 )
McTURK. John ( D.. 54/61 St Mirren 49 (3) )
PATERSON. Kenneth ( M..84/86 Airdrieonians 38 (5) )
PETTIGREW. Craig (D..2014/15 Stranraer )
REID. Steven ( F.. 05/06 Albion Rovers 32 (4) )
REID. Isaac ( F.. 20/21 Dundee (5) )
ROBERTSON. Hugh ( F..57/65 Dundee 223 (48) )
ROBERTSON. James ( F..49/50 Ayr United 5 )
SPROAT. Hugh ( GK.. 74/79 Ayr United 128 )
STEVENSON. Robert ( F..55/60 Ayr United 54 (27) )
STRAIN. Adam (GK ..10/ Queens Park )
WALLACE. George ( F..05/06 Albion Rovers 22 (5) )
WELLS. David ( D..70/80 Ayr United 157 (5) )
WILSON. Brian ( D..79/81 Stranraer 25 (1) )

Signed from the Seniors

AIRDRIONIANS
COLLINS. Jackie(1978)

ALBION ROVERS
McLAFFERTY. Martin (1992)
WALLACE. George (2006)

AYR UNITED
BIGGART. Kevin (1997)
FRIELS. Gavin (2007)
GILLIES. David (2009)
GILMOUR. Neil (2005)
LATTA. James (2004)
PETTIGREW. Craig (2008)
ROBERTSON, James (1950)
TRAYNOR. John (2000)
CONNOLLY. Kenneth (2010)

BERWICK RANGERS
HOLMES. Ryan (2010)

CLYDE
KINNEAR. Brian (1981)
McDICKEN. Derek (1986)
PARK. Ally (2011)

CRAWLEY TOWN
MASTERTON. Steven (2011)

DUMBARTON
O’NEIL. Martin (2002)

EAST STIRLING
LEES. Douglas (1994)

GREENOCK MORTON
GIBSON. John (2002)
McANENEY. Paul (2002)
SLAVIN. Bryan (2000)

GRETNA
SPENCE. Colin (2004)

HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
LANNON. Brian (1976)
McCLOY. Steven (1996)

KILMARNOCK
COCKBURN. James (1988)
MORRISON. Albert (1981)
WILSON. Alistar (1983)

MOTHERWELL
CLARK. David (2003)

MONTROSE
POPE. Gordon (2011)

PARTICK THISTLE
HERNON. Edward (1985)
LYDON. Hugh (1988)
PIRIE. Alan (1988)

QUEEN OF THE SOUTH
COOK. Andrew (1995)
GORDON. Stuart(1993)
HEATHERINGTON. Kevin (1993)
McGUIRE. James (1993)
MINCHELLA. Mario (1998)

ROSS COUNTY
BOYLE. John (2005)

ST MIRREN
SCOTT. Barry (1995)

STENHOUSEMUIR
DUNCAN. Gavin (2001)
LOGAN. Steven (1994)

STIRLING ALBION
ANDERSON. Derek (2004)
McAULAY. Ian (2001)

STRANRAER
BLACK. Scott (2009)
CASHMORE. Ian (2008)
GRAY. Dennis (1974)
McCUTCHEON. Derek (1991)
WILSON. Brian (1981)