1909/10

Rnd1 (a) Patna Doon Athletic..3-2
Rnd2 (h) Kilmarnock Rugby X1…1-0,1-2 (First game abandoned)

1910/11

Rnd1 (h) Ayr Fort..4-1
Rnd2 (h) Annbank Thistle..1-0
Rnd3 (a) Springside Thistle..1-2

1911/12

Rnd1 (a) Dunaskin Lads..1-1, 1-1, 2-2, 1-2 (3rd replay at Craigbank, 4th replay at Patna)

1912/13

Rnd1 (h) St Jospephs Hibernians..5-1 (Kilmarnock FA)
Rnd2 (h) Kilwinning Eglington..1-0
Rnd3 (a) Saltcoats Victoria..0-3

1913/14

Rnd1 (a) Mossblown Strollers..0-1

1914/15

Rnd1 (a) Glenbuck Cherrypickers..0-0,1-1,0-0,0-2 (3rd and 4th replay played at Muirkirk)

1915/16

Rnd1 (h) Glenburn Rovers..3-0
Rnd2 (a) Cronberry Eglington..3-2
Rnd3 (h) Irvine Meadow X1..1-0
Rnd4 BYE
Rnd5 (a) Ardeer Thistle..1-2

Did not take part due to WW1 in seasons 1916/17, 1917/18, 1918/19.

1919/20
Rnd1 (a) Dunaskin Lads..3-2
Rnd2 (h) Cronberry Eglington..1-3
1920/21
Rnd1 (h) Craigbank..11-0
Rnd2 (h) Springside Thistle..0-0,2-0
Rnd3 (a) Glenbuck Cherrypickers..1-2

1921/22

Rnd1 (h) Tongue Row..2-1
Rnd2 (h) Dunaskin Lads..4-2 (Game played at Prestwick due to Beechwood being shut due to SJFA ban)
Rnd3 (a) St Andrews YMS..1-0 (Game played at Palmerston Park, Dumfries)
Rnd4 (h) Dundee Walton..5-1
Rnd5 BYE
Rnd6 (h) Old Kilpatrick..1-1,1-1,4-2 (2nd replay at Johnstone)
Rnd7 (h) St Rochs..1-3

1922/23

Rnd1 (a) Cumnock Juniors..3-3,1-1,0-1 (2nd replay at New Cumnock)

1923/24

Rnd1 (a) Springside Thistle..7-1
Rnd2 (h) Dumbarton Harp..4-1
Rnd3 (h) Douglas Water Thistle..4-1
Rnd4 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose..3-1
Rnd5 (a) Edinburgh Emmet..2-1
Rnd6 (h) Banknock..1-0 (Stirling FA)
Rnd7 (h) Stanley Juniors..5-2 (Perth FA)
Semi (n) Baillieston..0-1 (Played at Love Street)

1924/25

Rnd1 (a) Ardeer Thistle..1-2

1925/26

Rnd1 (a) Saltcoats Victoria..0-4

1926/27

Rnd1 (a) Galston Juniors..0-1

1927/28

Rnd1 (h) Irvine London Midland Scottish..3-2
Rnd2 (a) Rankinston..2-0
Rnd3 (a) Burnbank..0-2

1928/29

Talbot closed down for financial reasons

1929/30

Rnd1 (h) Annbank Primrose..3-0
Rnd2 (h) Cumnock Juniors..0-1

1930/31

Rnd1 (h) Lugar Boswell..3-1
Rnd2 (h) Ardeer Thistle..1-1,3-3,3-2 (2nd replay at Lugar)
Rnd3 (h) Bedlay Juniors..4-1
Rnd4 BYE
Rnd5 (a) Dunipace Juniors..3-5

1931/32

Rnd1 (a) Lugar Boswell..3-2
Rnd2 BYE
Rnd3 (a) Blantyre Celtic..0-3

1932/33

Rnd1 (a) Dalry Thistle..2-2,2-1
Rnd2 (h) Kello Rovers..0-1

1933/34

Rnd1 (a) Ardrossan Winton Rovers..2-2,2-3

1934/35

Rnd1 (h) Ardeer Recreation..0-2

1935/36

Rnd1 (h) Irvine Meadow…0-0,1-1,0-1

1936/37

Rnd1 (h) Kilwinning Rangers…1-1,0-2

1937/38

Rnd1 (a) Largs Thistle…4-2
Rnd2 (a) Clydebank Juniors…2-2,0-1 (2nd replay had 4000 crowd)

1938/39

Rnd1 (a) Renfrew Juniors…0-4

1939/40

Rnd1 (a) Johnstone Juniors..5-1
Rnd2 (a) Douglasdale..2-1
Rnd3 (a) Cumnock Juniors..4-4,2-1
Rnd4 (h) Aberdeen East End..3-3,4-7

1940/1945 Closed down due to WW2

1945/46

Rnd1 (h) Whitletts Victoria..2-3

1946/47

Rnd1 (h) Troon Juniors..9-0
Rnd2 (a) Darvel Juniors..0-1

1947/48

Rnd1 (a) Newarthill Hearts..3-0
Rnd2 (h) Largs Thistle..2-2,2-2,0-1

1948/49

Rnd1 (a) Kilwinning Rangers..1-0
Rnd2 (h) Glenafton Athletic..3-1
Rnd3 (h) Darvel Juniors..2-1
Rnd4 (a) Arniston Rangers..2-2,2-1
Rnd5 (a) Dundee Stobswell..2-1
Rnd6 (a) Hall Russell Company..4-1
SEMI (n) Newtongrange Star..1-1,2-0 (Both matches Shawfield)
FINAL (n) Petershill..3-2 (Hampden)

1949/50

Rnd1 (h) Vale of Clyde..5-3
Rnd2 (a) Bellshill Athletic..1-1,3-2
Rnd3 (h) Irvine Meadow..0-3

1950/51

Rnd1 (h) Thorniwood United..2-1
Rnd2 (h) Dalry Thistle..2-4

1951/52

Rnd1 (h) Cleland Juniors..5-1
Rnd2 (h) Glenafton Athletic..1-1, 4-1,2-1 (Glenafton won protest)
Rnd3 (a) Blantyre Celtic..2-1
Rnd4 (a) Kilbirnie Ladeside..1-5

1952/53

Rnd1 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..5-4
Rnd2 (a) Renfrew Juniors..2-0
Rnd3 (h) Thorniewood United..2-2,1-1,4-3
Rnd4 (h) Kilbirnie Ladeside..2-0
Rnd5 (a) Crossgates Primrose..2-2,1-4

1953/54

Rnd1 (a) Baillieston..1-4

1954/55

Rnd1 (h) Dunoon Athletic..5-2
Rnd2 (h) Duntocher Hibernians..1-4

1955/56

Rnd1 (a) Stonehouse Violet..2-1
Rnd2 (h) Bridgeton Waverley..0-2

1956/57

Rnd1 (a) Rutherglen Glencairn..1-3

1957/58

Rnd1 (h) Cambuslang Rangers..1-1,0-2

1958/59

Rnd1 (h) Ardrossan Winton Rovers..2-2,2-4

1959/60

Rnd1 (a) Pollok..4-6

1960/61

Rnd1 (a) Glenafton athletic..1-6

1961/62

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (a) Clackmannan..2-6

1962/63

Rnd1 (h) Blairgowrie..1-3

1963/64

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..2-4

1964/65

Rnd1 (h) West Calder United..2-3

1965/66

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) Beith Juniors..2-2,1-4

1966/67

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (a) Dunoon Athletic..2-0
Rnd3 (h) Darvel Juniors..2-2,0-1

1967/68

Rnd1 (h) Bellshill Athletic..2-4

1968/69

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) Baillieston..0-4

1969/70

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) St Rochs..1-2

1970/71

Rnd1 (h) Whitburn..0-3

1971/72

Rnd1 (a) Yoker Athletic..1-2

1972/73

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) West Calder..1-1,3-3,2-1
Rnd3 (a) Bankfoot Athletic..3-0
Rnd4 (a) Baillieston..2-3

1973/74

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) Yoker Athletic..2-3

1974/75

Rnd1 (h) Lanark United..4-1
Rnd2 (h) Greenock..5-1
Rnd3 (h) Kirrie Thistle..4-1
Rnd4 (h) Kilbirnie Ladeside..1-2

1975/76

Rnd1 (h) Arbroath Victoria..7-5
Rnd2 (a) Balbeggie..4-0
Rnd3 (h) Sauchie..5-1
Rnd4 (a) Yoker Athletic..3-1
Rnd5 (a) Cumnock Juniors..1-2

1976/77

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (a) Kello Rovers..6-4
Rnd3 (a) Fauldhouse United..2-2,2-2,5-2
Rnd4 (a) Tranent..3-4,1-4 (First game protested)

1977/78

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (h) Wishaw Juniors..8-3
Rnd3 (h) Duntocher Hibernians..1-2

1978/79

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (a) Maryhill..3-3,2-2,3-3,1-2

1979/80

Rnd1 BYE
Rnd2 (a) Buchanhaven Hearts..5-0
Rnd3 (h) Lochee United..2-4

1980/81

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Formantine United…W/O
Rnd3 (h) Lochee United…2-0
Rnd4 (a) Lugar Boswell…4-2
Rnd5 (h) Benburb…0-1

1981/82

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Dundee North End…2-0
Rnd3 (a) Armadale Thistle…1-2

1982/83

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Ormiston primrose…3-2
Rnd3 (h) Forfar West End…4-0
Rnd4 (a) Newtongrange Star…2-2,2-1
Rnd5 (a) Kilbirnie Ladeside…3-3,3-0
Rnd6 (a) Halbeath…2-1
Semi (n) Bo’ness United…0-1 (Rugby Park)

1983/84

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Penicuik Athletic…4-2
Rnd3 (a) Lochee United…3-1
Rnd4 (h) Irvine Victoria…4-1
Rnd5 (a) Whitburn…3-0
Rnd6 (h) Banks O’ Dee…3-0
Semi (n) Baillieston…1-4 (Rugby Park)

1984/85

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Ardeer Thistle…4-0
Rnd3 (h) Forfar Albion…1-0
Rnd4 (h) Muirkirk Juniors…4-0
Rnd5 (a) Pollok…1-1,0-4

1985/86

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Renfrew…4-2
Rnd3 (a) Newtongrange Star…2-1
Rnd4 (h) Shettleston…5-0
Rnd5 (a) Glenrothes
Rnd6 (h) Irvine Meadow…1-1,0-0,4-1
Semi (n) Kilbirnie Ladeside…1-0 (Somerset Park)
Final (n) Pollok…3-2 (Hampden Park)

1986/87

Rnd1 (a) New Elgin…8-0
Rnd2 (h) Larkhall Thistle…1-0
Rnd3 (h) Stoneyburn…4-0
Rnd4 (a) Neilston…4-1
Rnd5 (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…4-0
Rnd6 (h) Tranent…2-1
Semi (n) Irvine Meadow…2-1 (Rugby Park)
Final (n) Kilbirnie Ladeside…1-1,1-0 (Rugby Park)

1987/88

Rnd1 (a) Glasgow perthshire…1-0
Rnd2 (n) Montrose Roselea…5-2 (Links Park)
Rnd3 (a) Halbeath…6-0
Rnd4 (h) Jeanfield Swifts…3-0
Rnd5 (a) Cambuslang Rangers…2-0
Rnd6 (a) Arthurlie…1-0
Semi (n) Whitburn…1-1,2-1 (Rugby Park)
Final (n) Petershill…1-0 (Rugby Park)

1988/89

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Irvine Victoria…1-1,1-1,3-1
Rnd3 (a) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…0-0,5-0
Rnd4 (h) Arniston Rangers…8-2
Rnd5 (h) Linlithgow Rose…1-2

1989/90

Rnd1 (h) Balbeggie…1-0
Rnd2 (h) Banks O’ Dee…7-2
Rnd3 (h) Shotts Bon Accord…5-1
Rnd4 (a) Cumbernauld…1-0
Rnd5 (a) Hill O’Beath Hawthorns…0-3

1990/91

Rnd1 (h) Coupar Angus…5-0
Rnd2 (h) Annbank United…5-1
Rnd3 (h) Ormiston Primrose…3-2
Rnd4 (h) Neilston…7-1
Rnd5 (a) Forth Wanderers…3-1
Rnd6 (h) Dunipace…0-0,0-0,2-1
Semi (n) Arthurlie…3-1 (Rugby Park)
Final (n) Newtongrange Star…1-0 (Brockville)

1991/92

Rnd1 (h) Bathgate Thistle…7-0
Rnd2 (a) Lesmahagow…5-3
Rnd3 (a) Dundee North End…5-1
Rnd4 (a) Fauldhouse United…0-0,1-0
Rnd5 (a) Armadale Thistle…3-1
Rnd6 (a) Hill O’ Beath Hawthorn…0-0,5-0
Semi (n) Whitburn…1-0 (Fir Park)
Final (n) Glenafton Athletic…4-0 (Firhill)

1992/93

Rnd1 (h) Muirkirk Juniors…2-2,3-0
Rnd2 (h) Jeanfield Swifts…4-1
Rnd3 (a) FC Stoneywood…3-3,5-2
Rnd4 (h) Vale of Clyde…4-1
Rnd5 (a) Broughty Athletic…2-1
Rnd6 (a) Petershill…3-1
Semi (n) Tayport…0-3 (Firhill)

1993/94

Rnd1 (h) Formartine United…6-0
Rnd2 (a) Dundee St Josephs…0-1

1994/95

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Deveronside…10-0
Rnd3 (h) Cumnock Juniors…3-1
Rnd4 (a) Ashfield…0-2

1995/96

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Ardeer Thistle…2-0
Rnd3 (a) East Kilbride Thistle…2-0
Rnd4 (a) Irvine Victoria…1-1,5-0
Rnd5 (h) Glenrothes 0-0,1-1 (6-5 on Penalties)
Rnd6 (h) Glenafton Athletic…1-1,2-0
Semi (n) Tayport…0-2 (Fir Park)

1996/97

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Kilwinning Rangers…1-0
Rnd3 (h) Forfar West End…5-0
Rnd4 (h) Newtongrange Star…2-1
Rnd5 (a) Tranent…1-0
Rnd6 (h) Blantyre Victoria…0-3

1997/98

Rnd1 (h) Yoker Athletic…6-1
Rnd2 (h) Buchanhaven Hearts…6-1
Rnd3 (h) Troon…3-2
Rnd4 (h) Glenafton Athletic…2-1
Rnd5 (a) Neilston…0-1

1998/99

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Dalry Thistle…2-1
Rnd3 (h) Cambuslang Rangers…0-0,1-0
Rnd4 (a) Glasgow Perthshire…5-0
Rnd5 (a) Hill O’Beath Hawthorns…2-0
Rnd6 (a) Kilwinning Rangers…1-1,0-1

1999/00

Rnd1 (a) Dalry Thistle…4-0
Rnd2 (a) Vale of Clyde…1-1,2-0
Rnd3 (a) Glenrothes…1-2

2000/01

Rnd1 (h) Bathgate Thistle…6-2
Rnd2 (h) Lugar Boswell…2-2,2-1
Rnd3 (a) Lochee Harp…3-2
Rnd4 (h) Longside…3-0
Rnd5 (a) Maryhill…3-2
Rnd6 (h) Ardeer Thistle…2-2,1-0
Semi (n) Renfrew…0-1 (Love Street)

2001/02

Rnd1 (h) Edinburgh United…3-0
Rnd2 (a) Portgordon United…3-0
Rnd3 (a) Ashfield…0-0,4-1
Rnd4 (a) Banks O’Dee…1-1,3-0
Rnd5 (a) Oakley United…3-3,5-3
Rnd6 (a) Glenafton Athletic…2-1
Semi (n) Kilwinning Rangers…4-1 (Rugby Park)
Final (n) Linlithgow Rose…0-1 (Firhill)

2002/03

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Cruden Bay….4-2
Rnd3 (a) Linlithgow Rose…1-6

2003/04

Rnd1 (h) Kinnoull…5-1
Rnd2 (h) Sauchie…0-1

2004/05

Rnd1 (h) New Elgin…2-0
Rnd2 (h) Benburb…2-2,3-2
Rnd3 (h) Bo’ness United…1-1,1-1 (lost 4-3 on penalties)

2005/06

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Dundee Violet…1-1,1-1 (won 4-3 on penalties)
Rnd3 (h) Forth Wanderers…7-0
Rnd4 (a) Glasgow Perthshire…4-0
Rnd5 (a) Fauldhouse United…4-0
Rnd6 (a) Bo’ness United…w/o
Semi (n) Tayport…2-1 (AET) (Firhill)
Final (n) Bathgate Thistle…2-1 (Rugby Park)

2006/07

Rnd1 (a) Dyce Juniors…5-0
Rnd2 (a) Shettleston…3-0
Rnd3 (h) Newmains United…3-0
Rnd4 (h) Lochee United…3-3,0-0 (lost 4-3 on penalties)

2007/08

Rnd1 (h) Burghead Thistle…7-0
Rnd2 (a) Maryhill…6-1
Rnd3 (h) Sunnybank…4-2
Rnd4 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose…1-0
Rnd5 (a) Neilston…2-0
Rnd6 (a) Cumnock Juniors…1-1,1-1 (lost 4-2 on penalties)

2008/09

Rnd1 (h) Nairn St Ninians…13-1
Rnd2 (h) Fauldhouse United…2-1
Rnd3 (a) Bo’ness United…1-1,3-1
Rnd4 (h) Dundee Violet…9-0
Rnd5 (h) Beith Juniors…3-1
Rnd6 (a) Arthurlie…1-1,3-1
Semi (a) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…0-0
Semi (h) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy…1-0
Final (n) Clydebank…2-1 (Rugby Park)

2009/10

Rnd1 (a) New Elgin…4-0
Rnd2 (h) Stonehaven…3-0
Rnd3 (a) Girvan…4-1
Rnd4 (h) Dundee Violet…5-1
Rnd5 (h) Clydebank…0-1

2010/11

Rnd1 (h) Kirkcaldy YM…4-1
Rnd2 (a) Dundonald Bluebell…5-0
Rnd3 (a) Linlithgow Rose…2-2,2-1
Rnd4 (a) Cumnock Juniors…3-0
Rnd5 (h) Sauchie Juniors…4-1
Rnd6 (a) Irvine Meadow…3-1
Semi (h) Bo’ness United…2-0
Semi (a) Bo’ness United…3-1
Final (n) Musselburgh…2-1 (AET) Rugby Park

2011/12

Rnd1 (a) Edinburgh United…8-0
Rnd2 (a) Rob Roy…2-0
Rnd3 (h) Penicuik…6-0
Rnd4 (a) Musselburgh…3-1
Rnd5 (h) St Roch’s…5-0
Rnd6 (h) Bo’ness United…2-0
Semi (a) Bonnyrigg Rose…1-1
Semi (h) Bonnyrigg Rose…0-0 (Talbot 6-5 penalties)
Final (n) Shotts Bon Accord…1-2 (Almondvale)

2012/13

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Dalkieth Thistle…6-1
Rnd3 (a) Newtongrange Star…1-0
Rnd4 (h) Petershill…7-0
Rnd5 (a) Lochee United…3-1
Rnd6 (a) Kelty Hearts…4-0
Semi (h) Rutherglen Glencairn…1-1
Semi (a) Rutherglen Glencairn…1-0
Final (n) Linlithgow Rose…(Almondvale)

2013/14

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (h) Broxburn Athletic…7-1
Rnd3 (a) Bo’ness United……0-1

2014/15

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Banks O’Dee…6-0
Rnd3 (a) Irvine Meadow…4-0
Rnd4 (a) Port Glasgow…4-0
Rnd5 (h) Bonnyrigg Rose… 1-1 (a) 2-1
Rnd6 (a) Shettleston…4-1
Semi (a) Hurlford United… 3-1
Semi (h) Hurlford United…2-1
Final (n) Mussleburgh Athletic…2-1 (Rugby Park)

2015/16

Rnd1 Bye
Rnd2 (a) Tranent…2-0
Rnd3 (a) Kinnoull…8-2
Rnd4 (h) Cumnock Juniors…3-0
Rnd5 (a) Carnoustie Panmure…3-2
Rnd6 (a) Hurlford United…0-2

2016/17

Rnd1 Bye                                                                                                                                                                                           Rnd2 (a) Annbank United…2-1                                                                                                                                                     Rnd3 (a) Pollok…1-1 (h)…4-0                                                                                                                                                            Rnd 4 (a) Beith Juniors…1-0                                                                                                                                                          Rnd 5 (h) Luncarty…4-0                                                                                                                                                                       Rnd 6  (h)Kilwinning Rangers 2-0                                                                                                                                                     Semi 1st Leg (a) Linlithgow Rose…0-0                                                                                                                                             Semi 2nd Leg (h) Linlithgow Rose…1-0 Final                                                                                                                        Glenafton Athletic…1-2 (Rugby Park)