SUPPORT THE TALBOT – FOR JUST £10 PER MONTH

The Auchinleck Talbot Fundraising club has been providing much needed additional funding support to the club since season 2004-5, during this time the Club has produced over £140,664 of funds that has enabled Auchinleck Talbot FC to fund transfer fees and enhanced contracts.

The honours gained during this period including 5 Scottish Junior Cup, 1 West of Scotland Cup, 2 Evening Times Cup, 3 Ayrshire Cup, 4 League Cup Wins and 5 Premier League Titles is testament to the Clubs financial support to Auchinleck Talbot FC and vitally important in our efforts to maintain a tremendous level of success.

Last season the club membership reached 150, hopefully we can maintain or indeed better this during 2015/16. Payments of £100 per season or £10 per month can be made via direct debit or to any committee member.

To be part this great club please contact: Henry Dumigan (07929 525494) or Bobby Miller (07771 508907)

The Auchinleck Talbot F.C. Committee wishes to thank all current and past members of the group who have contributed, and continue to contribute thousands of pounds to the club.

THE ATFC FUNDRAISING MEMBERS LIST

ANNE BURNS
JAMES LATTA
AVA STRACHAN
KAREN MAGORIAN
ANDREW MILLIGAN
MARTIN McGOLDRICK
TAM McBLAIN
ALEX TANNER
JAMES FREW
STEVEN WHITE
GILLIAM McBLAIN
MATT REID
EMMA McDICKEN
BRYAN YOUNG
STEPHEN AGNEW
DAVID LOY
DERRICK McDICKEN
KEIR MILLIKEN
GARRY ALLAN
JIM MORRISON
JASON STILLIE
DWAYNE HYSLOP
MATTHEW WRIGHT
ELAINE PETTIGREW
KATE STILLIE WILLIE LYLE
LILLIAN WHITE
RONNIE PETTIGREW
ANDREW McPHEATORS
GRAHAM WILSON
JAMES McCRONE
JIM TORRANCE
KENNY BURLEY
GORDON POPE
MORTON WRIGHT. JNR
JACKIE GRAY
JIM NEW
MICK McGINN
JOHN ROUTLEDGE
ANDY MATHIESON
BARBARA MILLER
MARK SHANKLAND
JOCK SMITH
JOHN DORNAN
BOBBY MILLER
STEPHEN WILSON
EUGENE CRUMMIE
EWAN LOY
JOHN FLEMING
DANNY BOYLE
SCOTT DUMIGAN
AVRIL McGAREY
JANE GIBSON
CRAIG MC CRACKEN JOHN WILSON
JIM DUNSMORE
MARTIN RAE
BRIAN HEWITT
NEIL McDICKEN
JOHN AUSTIN
JIM McAULEY
NEIL McPHERSON
HUGH McCOMB
GEORGE PALMER
JOHN PRINGLE
DYLAN POOLER
PAUL FAVALI
ALEX FRASER
RICKY ALLAN
DYLAN STEVENSON
JOHN DONNELLY
HUGH DERBY
DAVID STIRK
ROSS HARVEY
JAMES HUNTER
DAVID HANNAH
JANET SMITH DUNCAN WATSON
MARY CASSELLS
DAVID McLELLAND
DAVY McGUIRE
MURRAY STEELE
MARY McCOMB
RAB FLEMING
TAM PATON
LYNN PHILLIPS
JOHN GIBSON
BILLY IRELAND
ANDY LEISHMAN
LEX O’HARA
MARY GIBSON

TOMMY MILGREW
JAMIE MONAGHAN
GEORGE WILSON
BILLY GARVIN
HENRY DUMIGAN
DAVID CLELLAND

LILLIAN WELSH LINDA DUMIGAN ADAM McPHEATORS

PETE KERR
BRIAN CASSELLS
EUAN GRANT
JIM BAILLIE
COLIN CHISHOLM
KENNY PATERSON

DAVID MURPHY
STEPHEN McCARRON
BOB MARTIN

MORTON WRIGHT.SNR
JOHN GRIEVE
COLIN MITCHELL
PETER FAVALI
D.J GRIEVE
FIONA MITCHELL
BILLY McANESPIE
JIM ROWAN
HUGH MUIR SNR
HUGH MUIR JNR KEVIN MORAN
JIMMY ANDERSON
MAUREEN McMAHON JACKIE KANE
DAVY CAIRNEY

WILSON McPHEATORS
DAVID McLEAN
BILLY WADDELL
DUNCAN BROTHERS
BILLY HARVEY
ANTHONY GRIFFIN
ANDY DEVLIN
JOHN WEIR.SNR
ARCHIE WELSH
TOMMY SLOAN
JOHN WEIR.JNR
IAN MORRISON
ALLAN McLUCKIE
BILL ANDERSON
GEORGE CAMPBELL  
ANDY LEISHMAN  BILLY GEMMELL  COLIN McDOWALL